Top 10 Cafe Mocha spots in the Metro

Whenever I go to a certain cafΓ© my default order is this that’s why I decided to write this blog to all cafΓ© mocha lovers out there.

If you have other suggestions feel free to post it also.πŸ˜‰β˜•οΈ *cheers*

10. Catabolic Cafe

This pretty cafe is located in Teachers Village, Quezon City.

Pair this with their yummy rainbow cake! perfection!

9. Sweet Spot Cafe

Location: Sikatuna Village, Quezon City

8. Craft Coffee

Location: Broadway Avenue corner E. Rodriguez, Quezon City

Try their Chicken Empanada!

7. Manila Peninsula Hotel

Location: Makati City

Definitely you’ll enjoy the ambiance too!

6. Illy’s Cafe

Location: Powerplant Mall, Makati City

5. Starbucks 

For those who easily craves for cafe mocha, Starbucks is one of the best.

4. Toby’s Estate

Went to their SM Aura and Shangri-La mall branch. Love the IG worthy feels of their cafe and their latte art.

You can check more details via http://tobysestateph.com/


3. Cafe Shibuya

Location: Trinoma; UP Town Center; and Glorietta

Ohhh that ghirardheli chocolate!πŸ’šπŸ‘ŒπŸΌ Don’t forget to try their main entrees and dessert!

2. Xocolat

Location: Katipunan, Quezon City

Melted chocolate chips on your cafe mocha. Soooo lovely! They have yummy pasta esp their Chocolate Chicken Pasta. For the Win!

1. EDSA Shang ri la Hotel

And my number 1 is… This! My fave go to place esp when there’s special occasions and im soooo stressed out! but not all the time… haha

Advertisements

9 thoughts on “Top 10 Cafe Mocha spots in the Metro

    1. Hahaha I’m trying… Kicking off with this food blog.😊 actually had flu the past few days and now I’m feeling better. Rest Lang pala kailangan. Haha

      Bakit naman high-end feel?😁😊

      1. Ohhh… good thing you’re feeling better na. Ako din may cough and colds hope won’t get the flu – super init kasi tapos when you’re indoors super cold.

        Basta parang ang sosyal ng blog mo haha!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s